Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /homepages/33/d315781095/htdocs/wp-content/themes/swatch/functions/admin-hooks.php on line 160

Discussion Presentations

Week 2 – Our Digital Code of Ethics:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Rebekah Hoffman and Jon Seibert
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): 
  • Section 0103 (Thur  4-4:50): 
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50): Jennifer Wang

Week 3 – On Creativity in the Digital Era:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Leora Raskas and Aaron Kramer
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): Devin Hentz and Judy Fan
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50):  Sophia Wahlquist and  Michael Scearce
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50):  Josh Tan and  Alicia Loh

Week 4 – Privacy, Surveillance, and Art:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50):  Matthew Hahne and Matt Du
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50) Jordan Brownstein and Vibhu Someshwar
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50):  Collin Schirf
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50):   Chris Dear and  Josh Sheldon

Week 5 – Surveillance Maps of the Campus:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Matthew Schleckser and Mark Creamer
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): Jonathan San Miguel and Angela Kuriacose
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50):  Jaqueline Chen and  Rachel Knobel
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50):  Ryan Windsor and Alex Berger

Week 6 – Joe Delappe, Solar Energy, and Transforming Social Space:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Patrick Owen and Grace Lin
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): Same Sloate and Natalia Noyes
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50): Marie Sterba
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50): Miguel Flores-Chevere

Week 7 — Flash Mob:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Alexander Medeiros and Jamie Rapp
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): Justin Kelman and Jesse Coldsmith
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50):  Rebecca Brown and  Maria Furman
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50): Anisa Adkins and  Mike Shaham 

Week 8 – Arab Spring and Citizen Journalism:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Josh Solomon and Skylar Quelland
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): Isabelle Lock and Christopher Bugtong
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50): Cory (Corbett) Blair
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50): Peter Koutras

Week 10 – Sustainability in the Digital Age:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Joshua Hall and Clayton Smith
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): Oliver Owens and Tina Fitch
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50):  Greg Kelly and  Cadeem Franklin
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50): Heetaek Lim and  Ashley Santana-Trebes

Week 11 – E-Waste and the Life Cycle of our Digital Technologies:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Colton Boyer and David Gilliam
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): Katherine Feng and Manesha Ramanathan
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50):  Lillian Hagenau and  Brent Wang
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50): Vincent Ly and  James Bui

Week 13 – Creative Misuse:

  • Section 1101 (Wed. 4-4:50): Emily Lathrop and Dale Dullnig
  • Section 1102 (Wed. 5-5:50): Bowen Zhi and Sandra Soltz
  • Section 0103 (Thur 4-4:50): Crystina McShay and  Emma Weber
  • Section 0104 (Thur 5-5:50): Paige Haskins and  Colby Morgan

 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply